Staff Directory

DAVE ASTOR

Superintendent/ Principal

dastor@obboe.org

MARISA BAELI

Basic Skills Teacher

Ext. 112

mbaeli@obboe.org

SHANE BAKER

Paraprofessional

sbaker@obboe.org

MICHELE BLOCK

Nurse

Ext. 103

mblock@obboe.org

CHRISTINA BRADLEY
ParaProfessional
SCOTT BROWN

Custodian

sbrown@obboe.org

LISA BRUNING

Special Education Teacher

Ext. 104

lbruning@obboe.org

STEPHANIE BYRNE

Pre School Teacher

Ext. 106

sbyrne@obboe.org

NANCY CAPRIGLIONE

2nd Grade Teacher

Ext. 113

ncapriglione@obboe.org

LISA CASSELANO

Paraprofessional

 lcasselano@obboe.org

MELISSA CARR

Pre School Teacher

Ext. 303

mcarr@obboe.org

KAREN CARNEY
Paraprofessional
JANET CHARDAVOYNE

Paraprofessional

jchardavoyne@obboe.org

LAUREN CONKLIN

Social Worker

Ext. 127

lconklin@obboe.org

DEIRDRE COOKE

Special Education Teacher

Ext. 105

dcooke@obboe.org

MICHELLE COOPER

Science Teacher

Ext. 207

mcooper@obboe.org

RAFAEL DELEAR

Music Teacher

Ext. 304

rdelear@obboe.org

EILEEN FARINELLA
Paraprofessional
HEATHER FICARRA
ParaProfessional
GAIL FRIELING
ParaProfessional
RITA GENGARO

Assistant to Superintendent / Principal

Ext. 101

rgengaro@obboe.org

CINDY GUNDERMAN

Special Education Teacher

Ext. 203

cgunderman@obboe.org

CYNTHIA HAMILTON

Art Teacher

Ext. 208

chamilton@obboe.org

ELISABETH HENNION

World Language/ Computer Teacher

Ext. 112

ehennion@obboe.org

JOHN HORNYAK

PE Teacher

Ext. 109

jhornyak@obboe.org

EARL HORNYAK JR.

Custodian

ehornyakjr@obboe.org

KIMBERLY HOLSTER
Para Professional
JENNIFER HUNTER

Kindergarten Teacher

ASHLEY KRATZSCH

4th Grade Teacher

Ext. 214

akratzsch@obboe.org

LAURIE LALLY
ParaProfessional
COLETTE LIBERATORE
Language Arts Teacher Ext. 206 cliberatore@obboe.org
SEAN MAC LEOD

Facilities Manager

smacleod@obboe.org

ALINA MCGUIRE

Math Grade Teacher

Ext. 215

amcguire@obboe.org

MAEGAN OLSEN

Art / Language Arts Teacher

Ext. 216

molsen@obboe.org

DEBBIE OLSYN

Science & Social Studies Teacher

Ext. 211

dolsyn@obboe.org

DONNA OPILLA

ParaProfessional

JOANN PAPPAS
ParaProfessional
LEANNE PAOLAZZI

Supervisor of Special Education

Ext. 126
lpaolazzi@obboe.org

SKYE PATETE EGAN

Assistant Principal

Ext. 119

spatete@obboe.org

STEVE PAULSON
Custodian spaulson@obboe.org
SHANNON PERCEY

1st Grade Teacher

Ext. 116

spercey@obboe.org

PAUL REILLY

PT Custodian

VALERIE REETH

Director of Instruction and Curriculum, Director of Technology

Ext. 205
vreeth@obboe.org

RICHARD RENNIE

Business Administrator

Ext. 302

rrennie@obboe.org

HEATHER ROSIER

Pre School Teacher

hrosier@obboe.org

LISA SEARS

Learning Consultant

Ext. 125

lsears@obboe.org

JAYNE SQUIER

Paraprofessional

jsquier@obboe.org

GAIL STAGG

Special Education Teacher

Ext. 104

gstagg@obboe.org

NATALIE TAKACS

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Ext. 201

ntakacs@obboe.org

KAITLYN TROTTA

Speech Language Pathologist

Ext. 209

kfierro@obboe.org

KAT VAN ALLEN
Paraprofessional
JAMIE WINTON

1st Grade Teacher

Ext. 104

jwinton@obboe.org

EILEEN WOLFE

Administrative Assistant

Ext. 115

ewolfe@obboe.org

ELIA YURCHAK

Paraprofessional

eyurchak@obboe.org

BRITTNEY ZAGLESKI

PE Teacher

Ext. 108

bderin@obboe.org

LORI ZOSCHE

Assistant to Business Admin.

Ext. 306

lzosche@obboe.org